Databases: H

Index to primary and secondary material on behavioral measurement instruments such as questionnaires, tests, checklists, and other scales. Includes abstracts from journals covering medicine, nursing, public health, psychology, sociology, and education.

HathiTrust is a partnership of academic & research institutions, offering a collection of millions of titles digitized from libraries around the world.

Database of legal and government resources, including laws, regulations, some trials and court reports, treaties, monographs, and a variety of other materials covering United States and foreign law. Coverage includes private and public international law, intellectual property and legal history. Includes full text image-based searchable database of legal periodicals. Database coverage for each periodical is from the beginning issue to the most current allowed under contract. New and updated material added frequently.

Index to articles on all topics of history from the Middle Ages to the present, excluding the Americas, which are covered in America: History and Life.

Collection of statistics covering the history of the United States from the 18th century through the end of the 20th century.

Collection of full-text archaeological texts indexed by culture and subject.

Collection of full-text ethnographic and other texts on human culture, society and behavior indexed by culture and subject.

Index of articles, interviews, and book reviews in the humanities and social sciences, including anthropology, economics, psychology and sociology.