Databases: C

The Campbell Library contains peer reviewed systematic reviews of the effects of interventions in education, crime and justice, international development and social welfare for evidence based decision making. The reviews are available in full text with access to registered titles, user abstracts and approved protocols.

Comprehensive information about federal, state and local tax information. Includes case law and legislation information. 

Index of more than 300,000 reviews of children's books--all full text searchable from 36 review sources. 

Full text articles from journals, working papers, policy briefs, and books. Maps available for all regions around the world. Coverage is best for addressing a full range of international affairs and international relations topics.

The Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature indexes articles from journals related to nursing and the allied health disciplines. Includes scholarly and popular journals, books, dissertations, and pamphlets.

Digital library of scientific literature, including computer and information science.

Premier archive of official publications and primary source material related to civil rights in the United States from the 19th century through the 20th century

Full text access to selected medical texts, medical journals, practice guidelines, drug information, patient handouts, and CME materials.  

Index of high-quality, independent evidence to inform healthcare decision-making. It includes reliable evidence from Cochrane and other systematic reviews, clinical trials, and more.

Index of journals in areas related to communication and mass media. Includes many fulltext journals.

Financial, statistical and marketing information on publicly held companies. Part of WRDS datasets. Provided by WSU College of Business; WRDS account required for WRDS access. WSU Business Faculty and Graduate students may set up accounts directly from the WRDS website.

Collection of publications from CQ Press, including encyclopedias, covering American government, politics, history, public policy, and current affairs.

Collection of reports that provide in-depth, non-biased coverage of political and social issues, including topics in health, international affairs, education, the environment, technology and the U.S. economy.